Pedigree Pictures Results Pups

EUW'16, Bel.Ch, Int.Ch Keep 't Black Of Dreams Forever:

Nickname: Cooper
Gender: male
Race: Border Collie
Colors: black and white
Birthdate: June 7th 2011
HD: B1
CEA: free by parents
TNS & CL: free by parents

Cooper
Crufts Qualified for life


Cooper is an amazing dog, he's a real sweetheart and likes a cuddle, but also loves to run with the other dogs and practice Agility together with Anouk.
He had a break from showing as he went through a unattractive "teenage" stage. But he's grown up into such a nice dog.
Now he is doing excellent in the showring, and even got qualified for Crufts.
He became European, international and Belgian champion in 2016.
Twice he has given his genes. You can see his pups at his page.


Cont@ct
Aantal bezoekers